The BC Lacrosse Association thanks SUBWAY Restaurants of BC and the Province of British Columbia for their generous support.

  

2020 SUBWAY-BCLA Minor Box Lacrosse Provincial Championships

 

Applications now being accepted to host the 2020 SUBWAY-BCLA Minor Box Lacrosse Provincial Championships - click here DEADLINE September 27, 2019 at 4:00 PM

 

 


 

2019 SUBWAY-BCLA Minor Box Lacrosse Provincial Championships

 

2019 RESULTS

 

2019 FEMALE Junior/Midget/Bantam/PeeWee Provincial Championships - Press Release

DATES:  July 11-14, 2019

HOST ASSOCIATION:  Nanaimo & District Lacrosse Association

 

Division Gold Silver Bronze MVP
Junior Ridge Meadows Coquitlam Nanaimo Paige Bell, Ridge Meadows
Midget New Westminster Ridge Meadows #2 Coquitlam #1 Katrina Robinson, Coquitlam
Bantam A Ridge Meadows Coquitlam New Westminster Kiera Scott, Coquitlam
Bantam B Victoria Ridge Meadows Nanaimo Grace Tidman, Victoria
PeeWee A Ridge Meadows New Westminster Surrey Mya Jakovljevich, Ridge Meadows
PeeWee B Nanaimo Coquitlam Langley Jayda Price, Nanaimo

2019 PeeWee Provincial Championships - Press Release

DATES:  July 11-14, 2019

HOST ASSOCIATION: Delta Lacrosse Association

 

Division Gold Silver Bronze MVP
PeeWee A1 Langley Ridge Meadows Pt. Coquitlam Austin Vanichuk, Langley
PeeWee A2 Saanich Kamloops Prince George Quinn Cramb, Saanich
PeeWee B Cowichan Valley Peninsula Juan de Fuca Nate Akhurst, Cowichan Valley
PeeWee C Shuswap Campbell River Burnaby Jace Wasyliw, Shuswap

2019 Bantam Provincial Championships - Press Release

DATES:  July 18-21, 2019

HOST ASSOCIATION: Peninsula Minor Lacrosse Association

 

Division Gold Silver Bronze MVP
Bantam A1 Coquitlam Ridge Meadows New Westminster Aidan McDonald, Ridge Meadows
Bantam A2 Peninsula Saanich Nanaimo Noah DeBattista, Peninsula
Bantam B Comox Valley Penticton Sunshine Coast Adam Bailey, Comox Valley
Bantam C Campbell RIver Kelowna Peninsula Tray Huysman, Peninsula

 

2019 Midget Provincial Championships - Press Release

DATES:  July 25-28, 2019

HOST ASSOCIATION:  Langley Minor Lacrosse Association 

 

Division Gold Silver Bronze MVP
Midget A1 Juan de Fuca Ridge Meadows Burnaby Joshua Gabriele, Burnaby
Midget A2 Saanich Ridge Meadows Langley Sam Paterson, Ridge Meadows
Midget B Burnaby Pt. Coquitlam Prince George Carter Trevisan, Burnaby

 


Past Minor Box Provincial Results

History of Provincial Medal Winners 1985-2017 - click here

 

 

2019

Midget A1/A2/B - Scores / Medals/Awards

Bantam A1/A2/B/C - Scores / Medals/Awards

PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - Scores / Medals/Awards

Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/Peewee - Scores / Medals/Awards

 

 

2018

Midget A1/A2/B - Scores / Medals/Awards

Bantam A1/A2/B/C- Scores / Medals/Awards

PeeWee A1/A2/B/C- Scores / Medals/Awards

Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/Peewee- Scores / Medals/Awards

 

 

2017

Midget A1/A2/B/C - Final Scores | Awards

Bantam A1/A2/B/C - Final Scores | Awards

PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - Final Scores | Awards

Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/Peewee - Final Scores | Awards

 

 

2016

Midget A1/A2/B/C - Final Scores | Awards

Bantam A1/A2/B/C - Final Scores | Awards

PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - Final Scores | Awards

Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/Peewee - Final Scores | Awards